Fischer Migration can assist you with your Business Innovation and Investment Visa

 Business Innovation and Investment Visa 188 (Class EB)

You must:

  • be under 55 years of age, although a state or territory can waive this requirement if your proposed business will be of exceptional economic benefit to the nominating state or territory.
  • for two out of the four fiscal years immediately before you are invited to apply, have had an ownership interest in an established business or businesses that had at least AUD500 000 turnover in each of those years
  • have an overall successful business career
  • have a genuine desire to continuously own and maintain a management role in a business in Australia
  • score at least 65 on the points test which can be found here

 
You must also own at least one of the following percentage of your nominated main business:

  • 51 per cent, if the business has a turnover of less than AUD400 000 per year
  • 30 per cent, if the business has a turnover of AUD400 000 or more per year
  • 10 per cent, if the business is a publicly listed company